Photo Gallery

DM Visit in remote village of uttarkashi

view photo gallery

Hit Counter 0001960232 Since: 16-05-2012

Digital Locker Digital India sewa Uttarakhand Goverment Portal, India (External Website that opens in a new window) http://india.gov.in, the National Portal of India (External Website that opens in a new window)

Distirct Magistrate - Uttarkashi

Print

 

                                                                                         

Banner

 

Dr. Ashish Kumar Srivastava, IAS

Collectorate Compound,Uttarkashi, Uttarakhand

Phone :01374-222280 (Office)01374-222119 (Fax),01374-222101 (Residence)

E-mail :dm-utt-ua[at]nic.in


        LIST OF DISTRICT MAGISTRATE UTTARKASHI SINCE 1960 -

SR.NO.       NAME OF DISTRICT MAGISTRATE   FROM      TO
1. Shri Ushapati Bhatt 07-03-1960  12-05-1964 
2. Shri Mathura Prasad Pandey 13-05-1964  09-06-1965 
3. Manmohan Malhotra 10-06-1965  25-09-1966 
4. Shri Deshraj Singh 26-09-1966  31-12-1967 
5. Shri Gangaram 01-01-1968   31-08-1971
6. Shri Chandra Kumar Verma 01-09-1971  30-06-1972 
7. Shri Kamalkant Jaiswal 01-07-1972  31-05-1974 
8. Dr. Suryaprasad  01-06-1974 19-04-1976 
9. Shri M Ramchandram 20-04-1976  26-06-1976 
10. Shri Basant Vallabh Jhaldiyal 27-06-1976  04-08-1977 
11. Shri Hargovind Dabral 05-08-1977  13-07-1980 
12.  Shri Gopal Das Mehrotra 14-07-1980  18-11-1980 
 13. Shri Khusaal Chandra Malhotra  07-12-1980  31-05-1985 
 14.  Shri Ghanshyam Pant  01-06-1985   09-08-1985
 15. Shri Pratap Singh  10-08-1985  23-07-1986 
16  Shri P L Loi  24-07-1986  05-10-1987 
 17. Shri Kush Verma  06-10-1987  01-06-1990 
 18. Shri G R Baruva   01-06-1990 15-07-1991 
19.  Shri Sunil Aggarwal  16-07-1991  07-12-1991 
20.  Shri Rajeev Kapoor  08-12-1991  01-07-1992 
21.   Shri Chanchal Kumar Tiwari   09-07-1992 09-07-1993 
22. Shri Amar Bahadur Singh 13-07-1993  30-06-1994 
23. Shri Alok Sinha 05-07-1994  31-05-1995 
24. Shri Mahesh Kumar Gupta 16-06-1995  30-12-1995 
25. Shri Durgesh Joshi 30-12-1995  08-08-1996 
26. Shri Devashish Panda 08-08-1996  07-05-1997 
27. Shri Narendra Nath Pandeya 07-05-1997 31-07-1997 
28. Shri L Venkateshwar Loo 31-07-1997  16-12-1998 
29. Shri Sundar lal 16-12-1998  11-01-2000 
30. Shri V C Chandola 11-01-2000  18-03-2000 
31. Shri Amit Kumar Ghosh 01-04-2000   06-09-2001 
32. Shri S K Maheshwari 07-09-2001 29-04-2002
33. Shri Naveen Chandra Sharma 06-05-2002 02-11-2002
34. Shri  K K Pant 03-11-2002 22-05-2005
35. Shri Rajeev Chandra 23-05-2005 13-07-2005
36. Shri T R Bhatt 16-07-2005 06-03-2006
37. Shri R Meenakshi Sundram 07-03-2006 30-07-2008
38. DR. B V R C Purushottam 31-07-2008 14-01-2010
39. Shri Saurabh Jain 18-01-2010 13-08-2010
40. DR. Hemalata Dhaundiyal 17-08-2010 28-06-2011
41. Shri Akshat Gupta 28-06-2011 25-03-2012
42. DR. R Rajesh Kumar 17-04-2012 08-07-2013
43. DR. Pankaj Kumar Padney 09-07-2013 02-12-2013
44. Shri Sridhar Babu Addanki 03-12-2013 11-07-2014
45. Shri C Ravishankar 11-07-2014 17-01-2015
46. Shri Indudhar Baurai 19-01-2015 13-10-2015
47. Shri Vinay Shankar Pandey 19-10-2015 13-04-2016
48. Shri Sridhar Babu Addanki 14-04-2016 28-05-2016
49. Shri Deependra Kumar Chaudhary 03-06-2016 08-12-2016
50. Dr. Ashish Kumar Srivastava 12-12-2016  Till Date